Meet Our Teachers

The Children's Center

We invite you to meet our fabulous team of big-hearted teachers here at The Children’s Center. Whether they have been with us for a year or 23 years they have one wonderful thing in common; recognizing that each child is a precious child of God, starting their educational journey in their loving and capable hands.
Come meet us in-person!

Administration

Liz Yeakley

Director of Children’s Ministries

Jen Barden

Associate Director of Children's Ministries

Colleen Coyne

Associate Director of the Children's Center/Bookkeeper

Katie Baker

Children's Center Assistant

Teachers

Nikki Amato

Time For Tots Teacher

Janice Bass

Time for Tots Assistant

Leslie Becka

Explorers 2 Assistant

Bobbie Becker

Trailblazers P.M. Assistant

Annalisa Benson

Pathfinders P.M. Teacher

Heidi Coburn

Adventurers 2 A.M. Teacher | Trailblazers P.M. Assistant

Elizabeth Cupka

Little Explorers 2 Teacher

Laurie Fox

Little Explorers 1 Assistant

Katy George

Discoverers P.M. Assistant

Carol Harman

Trailblazers A.M. Teacher | 2018 Summit County Class Act Scholar Graduate

Annette Hill

Trailblazers A.M. Assistant

Olivia Janotka

Adventurers 2 A.M. Assistant | Pathfinders P.M. Assistant

Ariel Krusinski

Little Discoverers AM Assistant

Laura Langhans

Little Explorers 3 Assistant

Angelina Martino

Adventurers 2 P.M. Assistant

Julie McCue

Little Discoverers A.M. Assistant

Molly Merrill

Explorers 1 Assistant

Jenny Mitchell

Little Explorers 1 Teacher

Jeanette Montgomery

Cook

Christy Moore

Adventurers 2 P.M. Teacher | 2022 Summit County Class Act Scholar

Cindy Murdough

Little Explorers 3 Teacher

Anne Novelli

Adventurers 1 A.M. & P.M. Assistant

Debbie Ondrejka

Little Explorers 2 Assistant

Mary Beth Ott

Explorers 1 Teacher

Lisa Overmyer

Assistant Cook

Jaime Phillips

Discoverers A.M & P.M. Teacher

Mohannapriya Ranganatha

Discoverers A.M. Assistant

Ashley Reese

Little Discoverers P.M. Teacher

Kyle Renick

Adventurers 1 A.M. Assistant | Trailblazers P.M. Teacher

Mindy Sattele

Licensing Specialist | Explorers 2 Teacher

Meg Sinko

Voyagers Teacher

Laura Speakman

Pathfinders A.M. Assistant | Little Discoverers P.M. Assistant

Heather Stark

Adventurers 1 A.M. & P.M. Teacher | 2020 Summit County Class Act Scholar Graduate

Katie Stecker

Time For Tots Assistant

Denise Stocker

Little Discoverers A.M. Teacher

Debbie Stutz

Pathfinders A.M. Teacher

Rebecca Tullett

Little Discoverers P.M. Assistant

Beth Turkaly

Time For Tots Teacher

Nancy Martinez

Lead Teacher & Administrator, Children's Center at Valley View

Kelly Collins

Assistant Teacher, Children's Center at Valley View

Lori Fauver

Assistant Teacher, Children's Center at Valley View